← Burger Heroes menu
Burger Heroes

Nobel

    A beef burger with pickled dill and lingonberry sauce. Lingonberries are the tart red berries served with meat across Russia and Scandinavia, much like cranberry sauce with turkey, and the pickled dill adds a sharp, herby bite that pickled cucumbers would give elsewhere.

    —community · no votes yet—BM score
    Community Rating
    5.0
    Slide to rate

    What’s inside

    Make it at home

    There is no copycat of the Nobel yet. Until there is, these recipes on the site come closest to it, judged by what goes into the bun.

    Similar burgers at other chains

    Built around the same things as the Nobel.

    More from Burger Heroes

    About Burger Heroes

    • Russia
    • Since 2015
    • $$

    Burger Heroes opened its first burger bar in 2015 on Bolshaya Ordynka street in Moscow and made its name with one burger, the Black Mamba, a cheeseburger with cherry and bacon. It grew into a chain of about 13 bars in Moscow, two at Domodedovo airport and one each at Vnukovo, in Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky and in Chita.

    About 13 burger bars in Moscow plus Domodedovo and Vnukovo airports, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky and Chita.

    The full Burger Heroes burger menu and story →

    Not affiliated with Burger Heroes. Trademarks belong to their owners.